English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
excluding owned automobiles endorsement
OBS: This endorsement is used for Service Stations, Storage Garages, and Parking Lots. The effect of this endorsement is that cover for automobiles owned, hired leased or licensed in the name of the insured, is deleted.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
avenant excluant les automobiles de propriétaires
OBS: Cet avenant est utilisé dans les cas de postes de service, garages de remisage et parcs de stationnement. Cet avenant a pour but l'élimination de la garantie accordée aux automobiles appartenant à l'assuré, louées par lui, enregistrées à son nom.