English (Packaging in Plastic; Special Packaging; Waste Management)
kitchen bag [correct]; refuse bag [correct, see observation]; litter bag [correct]; garbage bag [correct, see observation]
DEF: A small bag usually made of waxed kraft, wet-strength, greaseproof paper or plastic film designed especially for disposal of kitchen refuse.
OBS: refuse bag; garbage bag : terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques; Emballages spéciaux; Gestion des déchets)
sac à ordures ménagères [correct, masculine noun]; sac à déchets [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; sac poubelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit sac à déchets pour poubelles de maison.
OBS: sac à déchets : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Embalajes de plástico; Embalajes especiales; Gestión de los desechos)
bolsa para basura [correct, feminine noun]; bolsa de desechos [correct, feminine noun]