English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Wastewater Treatment)
mixed combustion [correct]
CONT: In some cases, the water from liquid sludge can be evaporated directly(by drying or incineration). For example : in the case of mixed combustion with other waste, such as domestic garbage, acting as make-up fuel.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Traitement des eaux usées)
combustion mixte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut dans quelques cas, évaporer directement (par séchage ou par incinération) l'eau des boues liquides. Par exemple : combustion mixte avec d'autres résidus jouant le rôle de carburants d'appoint tels que les ordures ménagères.