English (Waste Management)
mixed garbage [correct]
CONT: As mentioned, certain construction site materials that are not mixed together are charged at a different rate than mixed garbage items. Once that's complete, the materials in the waste bin will be sorted and anything that can be recycled will be taken out, in order to help the environment.
French (Gestion des déchets)
ordures mixtes [correct, feminine noun, plural]