English (Waste Management)
removal
OBS: The collection, removal and disposal of garbage, refuse and/or industrial waste... shall be under the direction and supervision of the City Engineer.
French (Gestion des déchets)
évacuation
OBS: ...on a tenté de comptabiliser toutes les dépenses d'évacuation des ordures ménagères depuis le lieu de production jusqu'au centre de traitement.