English (Civil Engineering)
disposal ground
CONT: Other critics urge that mined-out areas become garbage dumps for nearby cities which have a pressing need for disposal grounds-.(TIME 22-3-71, 60)
French (Génie civil)
champ d'épandage [masculine noun]