English (Air Navigation Aids)
garbling [correct, officially approved]
OBS: garbling : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
enchevêtrement des réponses [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; enchevêtrement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: enchevêtrement des réponses; enchevêtrement : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
confusión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; mutilación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: confusión; mutilación : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).