English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
signal interference
CONT: The dramatic reductions in signal interference, track-wander and garbling obtained with our Monopulse SSR system makes the job of controlling high density air-traffic that much easier.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
interférence de signaux [feminine noun]