English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment)
motorized plow [correct]
CONT: It was while [he] worked in his own garden that he realized there ought to be an easier way to cultivate it, other than with just the hand-push plow. [He] began working with an Indian motorcycle and his own push plow. In effect, he made a motorized plow, which he rigged up on a tractor wheel with belts.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses)
motocharrue [feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Charrue mue par un moteur à explosion (Quillet 1965).