English (Plant and Crop Production; Interior Design (General))
indoor garden [correct]
CONT: As well as being a learning experience for kids, an indoor garden is a cost-effective way of eating vegetables free of pesticides and chemical fertilizers.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Architecture d'intérieurs (Généralités))
jardin intérieur [correct, masculine noun]