English (Urban Housing; Urban Development)
pocket neighbourhood [correct]; pocket neighborhood [correct]
CONT: Pocket neighborhoods are clustered groups of neighboring houses or apartments gathered around a shared open space — a garden courtyard, a pedestrian street, a series of joined backyards or a reclaimed alley — all of which have a clear sense of territory and shared stewardship. They can be in urban, suburban or rural areas.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Développement urbain)
quartier de poche [correct, masculine noun]