English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
lawn and garden equipment [correct, standardized]
OBS: lawn and garden equipment : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory and the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
matériel pour pelouses et jardins [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: matériel pour pelouses et jardins : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir et de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.
Spanish (Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura)
equipo para césped y jardinería [correct, masculine noun]