English (Horticulture; Mental health and hygiene)
therapeutic garden [correct]
CONT: A therapeutic garden is a garden that's "specifically designed to address a variety of applications within healthcare, rehabilitative and other therapeutic settings. "
French (Horticulture; Hygiène et santé mentales)
jardin thérapeutique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le jardin thérapeutique sert donc de support à l'accueil d'activités horticoles encadrées par des professionnels formés afin de venir en aide aux personnes souffrant de diverses pathologies, pour réadaptation, voire réhabilitation ou réinsertion.