English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
garden sorrel [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
OBS: garden sorrel : common name also used to refer to the species Rumex thyrsiflorus and Rumex acetosa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oseille des jardins [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.