English (Plant and Crop Production)
self-sowing plant [correct, noun]; self-seeding plant [correct, noun]
CONT: What is a Self-Sowing Plant? Self-seeding garden plants drop their pods, capsules, or seeds at the end of the season. In most cases, the seeds need nothing more than the soil they fall onto, relying on natural seasonal changes to germinate and grow.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
plante spontanée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Qu'est-ce qu'une plante spontanée? Les plantes spontanées du jardin sont celles qui y poussent naturellement, sans avoir été semées ou plantées par le jardinier.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
planta espontánea [correct, feminine noun]