English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Egyptian onion [correct, noun]; garden onion [correct, see observation, noun]; top onion [correct, noun]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
OBS: garden onion : common name also used to refer to the species Allium cepa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oignon rocambole [correct, masculine noun]; ail prolifère [correct, masculine noun]; oignon d'Égypte [correct, masculine noun]; oignon égyptien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cebolla bulbífera [feminine noun]; cebolla de Egipto [feminine noun]