English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Restaurant Menus)
garden vegetables [correct, plural]
PHR: bouquet of garden vegetables
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Menus (Restauration))
légumes du potager [correct, masculine noun, plural]
PHR: légumes du potager rôtis
PHR: samoussa croustillant aux légumes du potager, soupe aux légumes du potager