English (Banking)
multiple-dwelling structures
DEF: [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions]. Includes all other residential structures comprising two or more units; e. g., semi-detached "link" singles, duplex and triplex, double duplexes, row, garden and terrace houses, flat and apartment buildings.
French (Banque)
logements multiples [masculine noun]; bâtiments à logements multiples [masculine noun]
DEF: [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières]. Immeubles résidentiels comprenant au moins deux logements, par exemple les maisons à mur mitoyen, les duplex, triplex et duplex doubles, les maisons en rangée, maisons-jardins, maisons- terrasses, et les maisons et immeubles d'appartements.