English (Urban Planning)
housing type; dwelling type; type of housing
OBS: The architectural or building style of housing, such as garden or high-rise apartments, row houses, attached or detached.
French (Aménagement urbain)
type de logement; type d'habitation
OBS: Les types de logements. Sur les quelque 1,819,000 logements existant au Québec, en 1975, 60% sont des maisons unifamiliales [isolées] ou jumelées.