English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Ecology (General))
interpretive garden [correct]; interpretative garden [correct]
CONT: For a good introduction to the Elmhurst Great Western Prairie, stop by the Interpretive Garden, located at Berkley and the Prairie Path. The attractively labeled plants in the Interpretive Garden are the same as those found throughout the Elmhurst prairie.
CONT: There has been a considerable amount of effort made to preserve the natural arroyo plant life and geological features within the park, which allows for a specific number of areas to have special attention and detail for design. The diverse facilities and areas include major turf playfields, a desert interpretive garden with educational signage; ...
CONT: See the "Aboriginal Interpretative Garden" as well as other historic landmarks such as the Ballerat Steam Engine, Saint Mary's Church and the Pioneer Cemetery.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Écologie (Généralités))
jardin d'interprétation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un «PUD» [projet urbain décennal] pour imaginer Nice dans dix ans. [...] Côté culture, la colline du Château sera dotée d'un théâtre de plein air et d'un jardin d'interprétation historique du Château.
CONT: Fondation Bel Environ d'East Hereford : Préparation du terrain destiné à l'aménagement du jardin d'interprétation de la culture du sapin, recherches historiques et patrimoniales sur la culture du sapin, conception de panneaux d'interprétation.