English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Waste Management)
well-rotted compost [correct]
CONT: Garden cress grows on rich soil or well-rotted compost.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Gestion des déchets)
compost mûr [correct, masculine noun]; compost suffisamment mûri [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un compost ayant de trois [mois] à un an de fermentation.