English (Landscape Architecture; Real Estate)
grass edges [correct]
OBS: Turf edges shall be clearly defined to maintain garden layout and to ensure no overgrowth of walkways and curbs.
French (Architecture paysagère; Immobilier)
bordures de gazon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les bordures doivent être clairement définies pour préserver la disposition des jardins, des massifs floraux et d'arbustes et veiller ce que les allées et les bordures ne soient pas envahies par les herbes.