English (Mineralogy)
bredbergite [correct]
DEF: A variety of andradite garnet containing magnesium.
French (Minéralogie)
bredbergite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de grenat ferreux, contenant du calcium et du magnésium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
bredbergita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de granate ferroso que también contiene calcio y magnesio.