English (Petrography)
albitite [correct]; albite porphyrite [correct]; albitophyre [correct]
DEF: A porphyritic dike rock ... that is coarse-grained and composed almost wholly of albite.
OBS: Other common accessory minerals are muscovite, garnet, apatite, quartz, and opaque oxides.
French (Pétrographie)
albitite [correct, feminine noun]; albitophyre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Roche intrusive de filon, à grain grossier, constituée presqu'exclusivement d'albite.
OBS: Les autres minéraux accessoires peuvent être de la muscovite, du grenat, de l'apatite, du quartz et des oxydes opaques.