English (Mineralogy)
schorlomite [correct]
DEF: A mineral... consisting of an iron calcium titanate and silicate related to garnet and occurring [usually] in black masses with vitreous luster...
French (Minéralogie)
schorlomite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chez les mélanites existent des grenats où une partie du silicium et même, semble-t-il, du fer est remplacée par du titane; on a alors des «schorlomites» [...]