English (Mineralogy)
essonite [correct]; hessonite [correct]; cinnamon-stone [correct, obsolete]; hyacinthe garnet [correct, obsolete]
OBS: A variety of garnet containing calcium and aluminium.
French (Minéralogie)
essonite [correct, feminine noun]; hessonite [correct, feminine noun]; pierre de cannelle [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; grenat hyacinthe [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Substance minérale, appartenant au genre grenat. Variété jaune-orangé de grossulaire.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
essonita [correct, feminine noun]; hessonita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Grosularia, variedad de granate.