English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
calc-silicate mineral [correct]; calcsilicate mineral [correct]
CONT: The orebodies are characterized by the development of calc-silicate minerals such as diopside, wollastonite, andradite garnet, actinolite, and so on.
OBS: calcsilicate : A group of minerals whose bulk composition consists of calcium silicates. Common calcsilicates include the minerals wollastonite..., the calcium garnet grossularite, and the pyroxene diopside.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie)
minéral calco-silicaté [correct, masculine noun]