English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
inclusion [correct]; piqué [noun]; crystal inclusion; crystalline inclusion
DEF: A non-diamond material inside a diamond, e. g., olivine, garnet, chrome diopside.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
inclusion minérale [feminine noun]
DEF: Cristal minéral inclus dans un diamant.