English (Grain Growing)
Canada Western Garnet wheat [correct]; Canada Western Garnet
CONT: There are... in Canada three types of wheat, each having numerical grades : Manitoba Northern 1 through 4, Canada Western Garnet 1 through 3 and Canada Western Amber Durum 1 through 4.
French (Culture des céréales)
blé Garnet de l'Ouest canadien [correct, masculine noun]; Garnet de l'Ouest canadien [masculine noun]