English (Mineralogy)
succinite [correct]; succinite garnet [correct]
DEF: A light-yellow, amber-colored variety of grossular garnet.
French (Minéralogie)
succinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété jaune ambré de grenat grossulaire.