English (Petrography)
kinzigite [correct]
DEF: A metamorphic schistose rock containing garnet, biotite, and varying amounts of quartz, plagioclase, sillimanite, and cordierite.
French (Pétrographie)
kinzigite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche métamorphique à gros grains, constituée de grenat, de biotite, de quartz, de sillimanite prismatique, de cordiérite et de graphite.
Spanish (Petrografía)
kinzigita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Neis rico en granate y cordierita.