English (Mineralogy)
colophonite [correct]
DEF: A brown or reddish variety of garnet, with resinous lustre.
French (Minéralogie)
colophonite [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
colofonita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Granate pardo, cuyo aspecto es parecido al de la resina llamada colofonia.