English (Geochemistry; Geology)
regional metamorphic assemblage [correct, see observation]
CONT: The lack of fluid inclusions in garnet porphyroblasts indicates that the regional metamorphic assemblage has been completely modified by the contact effects of the mafic intrusions.
OBS: regional metamorphic assemblage: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géochimie; Géologie)
association de minéraux du métamorphisme général [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; association minérale du métamorphisme régional [correct, feminine noun]; association de minéraux du métamorphisme régional [correct, feminine noun]; association minérale du métamorphisme général [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: association de minéraux du métamorphisme général : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.