English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
garnishee summons [correct]; court order to garnishee; writ of attachment by way of garnishment
CONT: For the purposes of garnishment proceedings permitted by this Division, service of a garnishee summons on Her Majesty binds Her Majesty in respect of the... money to be paid by Her Majesty to the person named in the garnishee summons...
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
bref de saisie-arrêt [correct, masculine noun]