English (Military Tactics)
garnishing [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In surveillance, natural or artificial material applied to an object to achieve or assist camouflage.
OBS: garnishing : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Tactique militaire)
garnissage de camouflage [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Matériau naturel ou artificiel utilisé pour réaliser ou améliorer le camouflage d'un objet.
OBS: garnissage de camouflage : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Táctica militar)
material de enmascaramiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Materiales naturales o artificiales empleados para conseguir el camuflaje de un objeto o mejorarlo.