English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
maraschino cherry [correct]
DEF: A cherry marinated in Maraschino liqueur and used for garnishing cocktails, desserts and baked goods.
OBS: maraschino cherry: term usually used in the plural (maraschino cherries).
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
cerise au marasquin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cerise au marasquin : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel (cerises au marasquin).
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
cereza en marrasquino [correct, feminine noun]