English (Rules of Court; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
garnishment documents [correct, plural]
CONT: In accordance with the Garnishment and Attachment Regulations, garnishment documents are served on a regional or headquarters office of the Department of Justice Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
actes relatifs à la saisie-arrêt [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Conformément au Règlement sur la saisie-arrêt, les actes relatifs à la saisie-arrêt sont signifiés à un bureau régional ou à l'administration centrale du ministère de la Justice Canada.