English (Loans)
debt collection [correct]; collection of debts [correct]
OBS: Debt collection practices vary from creditor to creditor.... As a general rule, provincial laws cover seizure of goods, garnishment and other court actions.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
recouvrement de créances [correct, masculine noun]; recouvrement de dettes [correct, masculine noun]; collection de dettes [avoid, feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
recaudación de deudas [feminine noun]; cobranza de deudas [feminine noun]