English (Rules of Court)
continuing garnishment order
CONT: A continuing garnishment order(for example, relating to family maintenance) issued by a court in respect to an employee's salary cannot be adjusted or terminated while the person remains an employee, unless ordered by the Court.
French (Règles de procédure)
ordonnance de saisie-arrêt à effet continu [proposal, feminine noun]