English (Field Artillery)
garrison artillery [correct]; fortress artillery
OBS: Artillery used in garrison.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
artillerie de garnison [feminine noun]; artillerie de forteresse [feminine noun]; artillerie de place [feminine noun]
OBS: Artillerie basée dans une garnison.