English (Man-Made Construction Materials; Plastic Materials)
foam material [correct]; foamed material [correct]; foam [correct, noun]
DEF: A rigid or spongy cellular mass formed by the dispersal of gas bubbles in liquid rubber, plastic, [or other].
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels; Matières plastiques)
mousse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mousses désignent tous les matériaux alvéolaires ou cellulaires obtenus par expansion de matières plastiques de synthèse [...]
Spanish (Materiales de construcción artificiales; Materiales plásticos)
material espumoso [correct, masculine noun]; material alveolar [correct, masculine noun]; espuma [correct, feminine noun]