English (Measuring Instruments; Electronic Devices; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
chemical biomedical sensor [correct]
CONT: [A] biomedical sensor is the type of sensor that combines biological and electronic systems which collect signal variables from biological components and converts the signals into electrical output.... Chemical biomedical sensors include electrochemical, gas, photometric and bioanalytical. These sensors are utilized to measure [the] concentration of chemical substances or chemical changes.
French (Appareils de mesure; Dispositifs électroniques; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
capteur biomédical chimique [correct, masculine noun]