English (Digital Currency; Electronic Commerce)
gas price [correct]
DEF: The fee charged for processing a transaction on the Ethereum blockchain.
OBS: Gas prices are based on supply and demand for the network's validation requests.
French (Monnaie électronique; Commerce électronique)
prix de l'essence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Frais facturés pour le traitement d'une transaction sur la chaîne de blocs Ethereum.