English (Scientific Instruments; Security Devices)
calibration bottle [correct]
CONT: Toxic gas and toxic vapor monitors are only as good as is their calibration. Electrochemical sensors can be calibrated by prepared gas concentrations that are stored in pressurized gas cylinders, sampling bags, or calibration bottles.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Dispositifs de sécurité)
bouteille d'étalonnage [correct, feminine noun]