English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Natural Gas and Derivatives; Anti-pollution Measures)
greenhouse gas intensity [correct]; GHG intensity [correct]; emissions intensity [correct]; greenhouse gas emissions intensity [correct]; GHG emissions intensity [correct]
DEF: The average emission rate of a given greenhouse gas from a specific source.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Gaz naturel et dérivés; Mesures antipollution)
intensité de gaz à effet de serre [correct, feminine noun]; intensité des émissions de gaz à effet de serre [correct, feminine noun]; intensité des émissions [correct, feminine noun]; intensité des émissions de GES [correct, feminine noun]; intensité GES [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Taux moyen d'émissions de gaz à effet de serre à partir d'une source donnée.
OBS: intensité des émissions de gaz à effet de serre; intensité GES : désignations publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 24 septembre 2019.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Gas natural y derivados; Medidas contra la contaminación)
intensidad de gases de efecto invernadero [correct, feminine noun]; intensidad de los gases de efecto invernadero [correct, feminine noun]