English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities; Gas Industry)
gas distribution system [correct]; local distribution system [correct, standardized]; LDS [correct, standardized]; LDS; gas distribution network [correct]; gas distribution grid [correct]; distribution system [correct]; distribution network [correct]; distribution grid [correct]
DEF: The gas mains and services that supply natural gas directly to consumers.
CONT: Gas transmission lines carry large amounts of natural gas to distribution grids.
OBS: local distribution system; LDS: term, abbreviation and definition standardised by ISO in 2014.
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Industrie du gaz)
réseau de distribution de gaz [correct, masculine noun]; réseau local de distribution [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; RLD [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; RLD; réseau de distribution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau et branchements qui acheminent le gaz naturel directement jusqu’au consommateur.
PHR: concevoir un réseau de distribution de gaz, construire un réseau de distribution de gaz, exploiter un réseau de distribution de gaz
OBS: réseau local de distribution; RLD : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2014.
Spanish (Instalaciones de distribución (Petróleo y gas natural); Industria del gas)
red de distribución de gas [correct, feminine noun]; red de distribución [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Red de canalizaciones que tiene por objeto la distribución local de un gas combustible.