English (Transportation; Anti-pollution Measures)
decarbonized vehicle [correct]; decarbonised vehicle [correct]
CONT: [The toolset's] pinpoint analysis of diverse data sets allows [the] clients to precisely predict the procurement and deployment costs of battery electric buses, hydrogen fuel-cell electric buses, zero-emissions natural gas buses and autonomous shuttles, and how these decarbonized vehicles will work in their communities based on local conditions.
French (Transports; Mesures antipollution)
véhicule décarboné [correct, masculine noun]; véhicule décarbonisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] véhicule très faiblement émetteur de CO2 et de polluants.
CONT: Mais qu'est-ce qu'un véhicule décarboné? C’est un véhicule qui émet moins de 60 g/km de CO2.