English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
concentration of pollutants [correct]; pollutant concentration [correct]
PHR: concentration of air pollutants, concentration of gas pollutants, concentration of indoor pollutants, concentration of outdoor pollutants, concentration of water pollutants
PHR: high concentration of pollutants, low concentration of pollutants
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
concentration de polluants [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: concentration de polluants atmosphériques, concentration de polluants dans l'eau, concentration de polluants extérieurs, concentration de polluants gazeux, concentration de polluants intérieurs
PHR: faible concentration de polluants, forte concentration de polluants
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
concentración de contaminantes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La velocidad del viento es una de las variables que afecta a la concentración de contaminantes en la atmósfera. A mayor velocidad del viento, menor será la concentración de contaminantes, puesto que el viento ayuda a dispersar en las zona de afección.