English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation)
electric drone [correct]; electric-powered drone [correct]
CONT: Gas powered drones are beginning to gain traction, but the technology is still far less prevalent than electric drones.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications)
drone électrique [correct, masculine noun]