English (Environmental Economics; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Natural Gas and Derivatives; Air Pollution)
fuel charge [correct, noun]
CONT: Under the Greenhouse Gas Pollution Pricing Act, the fuel charge generally applies to 21 fossil fuels and combustible waste upon delivery, importation or use in listed provinces.
French (Économie environnementale; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Gaz naturel et dérivés; Pollution de l'air)
redevance sur les combustibles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En vertu de la Loi sur la tarification de la pollution causée par les gaz à effet de serre, la redevance sur les combustibles s'applique généralement à 21 combustibles fossiles et déchets combustibles au moment de la livraison, de l'importation ou de l'utilisation dans les provinces assujetties.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas); Gas natural y derivados; Contaminación del aire)
impuesto sobre los combustibles [correct, masculine noun]; impuesto a los combustibles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] los impuestos a los combustibles [...] suelen ser considerados difíciles de evadir porque suelen ser recaudados en unas pocas refinerías o importadores de combustibles, fuertemente fiscalizados por las administraciones tributarias.