English (Taxation)
royalty system [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Fiscalité)
régime de redevances [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.