English (Taxation)
freehold lessor [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Fiscalité)
locateur de terres libres de toute servitude [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.