English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
lease tank [correct]; production tank [correct]; flow tank [correct]
DEF: A tank used in the field to receive crude oil as it comes from the well ...
OBS: lease tank : Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
réservoir de production [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réservoir de stockage de l'huile à la sortie du puits.
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.