English (Taxation)
freehold lessor's royalty [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Fiscalité)
redevance de locateur de terres libres de toute servitude [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.