English (Taxation)
understatement of production revenue for the year [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu de production pour l'année déclaré en moins [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.