English (Taxation)
overriding interest [correct]
OBS: Source : Petroleum and Gas Revenue Tax Act.
French (Fiscalité)
droit dérogatoire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur les revenus pétroliers.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
derecho dominante [correct, masculine noun]