English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
insufflator [correct]
DEF: An instrument used in insufflation; the act of blowing(a gas, powder, or vapor) into any cavity of the body.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
insufflateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument avec lequel on insuffle un gaz ou un produit, vaporisé ou pulvérisé, dans une cavité du corps.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
insuflador [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para la práctica de la insuflación.
OBS: Insuflar: soplar o introducir por presión un polvo, vapor, gas o aire dentro de una cavidad u órgano.