English (Insurance)
explosion of dust [correct]
CONT: Limited or inherent explosion insurance means insurance against the loss of, or damage to, property caused by the explosion of dust, gas or other substance... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Assurances)
explosion de poussière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Explosions rattachables à l'affectation du risque est une assurance contre les dommages matériels causés par une explosion de poussière, de gaz ou d'une autre substance [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurance.].