English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation); Analytical Chemistry; Fires and Explosions)
TDG flammability classification [correct]
CONT: TDG Flammability Classification. Under the Transportation of Dangerous Goods Act, chemicals are classified as flammable if they meet certain criteria. The TDG flammability classifications are : 2. 1-Flammable Gas, 3. 0-Flammable Liquid, 4. 1-Flammable Solid, 4. 2-Spontaneously Combustible, 4. 3-Reacts with Water to Generate a Flammable Gas.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports); Chimie analytique; Feux et explosions)
classification d'inflammabilité TMD [correct, feminine noun]