English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
blood gas pH analyzer [correct]
OBS: blood gas analyser : An instrument for measuring partial pressures of oxygen, carbon dioxide, carbon monoxide, and nitrogen in blood.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
analyseur de pH sanguin [masculine noun]