English (Gas and Oil Heating; Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
flue gas thermometer
CONT: The furnace efficiency tests described here have been made with traditionally available test equipment. This involves a test procedure that utilizes four separate testing instruments-a smoke spot tester, CO2(or O2) flue gas analyser, draft meter and flue gas thermometer.
French (Chauffage au gaz et au mazout; Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
thermomètre de gaz d'échappement [masculine noun]