English (Analytical Chemistry)
twin-chamber cell
CONT: Dudenbostel and Priestley described an automatic process gas analyzer for propane in propylene using a simple detector in which thermocouple pairs were placed in a twin-chamber cell, each chamber having 0. 40 ml of activated charcoal.
French (Chimie analytique)
cellule à deux cuves [proposal, feminine noun]