English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution; Gas Industry)
gas-release program [correct]; temporary gas release program [correct]
CONT: A gas-release program is when gas is sold for a temporary period of time to other providers ... It’s been used by other companies as the European energy market has opened up ...
CONT: ... Gaz de France is implementing a temporary gas release program at the gas transfer point of the Southern area of the transmission network in France. This temporary gas release is to start during 2005...
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Industrie du gaz)
programme de cession temporaire de gaz [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Distribución de petróleo y gas natural; Industria del gas)
programa de liberación de gas [correct, masculine noun]