English (Aeroindustry)
convergent duct [correct]
DEF: A cone-shaped passage or channel in which a gas may be made to flow from its largest area to its smallest area, resulting in an increase in velocity and a decrease in pressure.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
conduit convergent [correct, masculine noun]