English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
cast iron sectional boiler [correct]
DEF: A boiler composed of a number of separate sections fastened together, resulting in a large heat transfer area. It can be fired by an upshot or inshot gas burner, or by a pressure-atomizing oil burner. Sizes range up to 4 million Btuh(about 80 BoHP).
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
chaudière sectionnelle en fonte [feminine noun]
OBS: sectional boiler / chaudière sectionnelle.