English (Oil Production)
shut-in capacity [correct]
DEF: The unused productive capacity of an oil or gas pool or area.
French (Production pétrolière)
capacité inutilisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité de production inutilisée des gisements pétroliers ou gaziers, ou des régions productrices.