English (Gas Industry)
current gas [correct]; active gas [correct]
DEF: The quantity of gas available within the storage range of an underground gas storage, that serves to balance out the differences between gas available in the system and demand.
French (Industrie du gaz)
gaz utile [masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité de gaz disponible à l'intérieur de l'espace actif d'un stockage souterrain qui doit servir à compenser la différence entre les disponibilités du réseau et la consommation.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
gas activo [masculine noun]; gas de respiración [masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de gas disponible en el interior del espacio útil de un almacenamiento subterráneo y que debe servir para compensar la diferencia entre las disponibilidades de la red y el consumo.