English (Types of Aircraft)
vapour bleed valve; vapour-bleed valve
OBS: Facilitates filling the gas tank to within 15 percent of its total capacity, the balance allowing for expansion on hot days.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
soupape d'évacuation [feminine noun]; soupape de mise à l'air libre [feminine noun]