English (Types of Aircraft)
inflation sleeve; inflation appendix
DEF: The sleeve on a gas balloon used to feed gas into the envelope.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
manche [feminine noun]; manche de gonflage [feminine noun]; appendice [masculine noun]; appendice de gonflage [masculine noun]