English (Aeroindustry)
suspension hoop
DEF: On a gas balloon, a metal circular frame on which is suspended the car or basket and above which is attached the envelope.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
cercle de suspension [masculine noun]; anneau de suspension [masculine noun]