English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
gas charged strut [correct]
CONT: The standard Beretta suspension has a 24-mm front steel anti-roll bar(26-mm with the V6 engine), gas charged struts...
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
amortisseur à gaz [correct, masculine noun]