English (Waterproofing (Construction))
lead caulking
OBS: FIST 21-05-034. S’ écrit aussi lead calking(USSU 6-72, 80). A nonferrous product in block, notched bar, or fine lead strands of various diameters which are normally loosely twisted in rope or bulk form. It is designed to fill joints or seams on gas, water and sewer lines.
French (Étanchéité (Construction))
plomb à calfater
OBS: OTAN 71 2-935. Produit non ferreux se présentant sous forme de lingots, de barres à entailles, ou de torons de diamètres variés normalement entremêlés de façon lâche en cordon ou en vrac. Il est généralement utilisé pour des obturations et des opérations d'étanchéité.