English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
pressure intermodal tank [correct]
DEF: A liquified gas container designed for working pressures of 100 to 500 psig [per square inch gage](689 kPa to 3 447 kPa) {6. 9 bar to 34. 5 bar}.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
citerne intermodale pressurisée [correct, feminine noun]