English (Oil Production)
oil treater [correct]
CONT: Each of the following is designated as an oil and gas facility... a battery... an oil treater... a pumping station...
French (Production pétrolière)
purificateur d'hydrocarbures [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] chacun des éléments ci-dessous constitue une installation de production de pétrole et de gaz [...] une batterie [...] un purificateur d'hydrocarbures [...] une station de pompage [...]