English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Wastewater Treatment)
overflow point
CONT: The digester has a number of sampling points, overflow points, bottom sludge extraction points, a gas take-off bell, vacuum-breakers and pressure-limiters, and a scum-extraction device.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux usées)
prise de trop-plein [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le digesteur est équipé de différentes prises d'échantillons, de prises de trop-plein, de prises de boues de fond, d'une cloche de prise de gaz, de limiteurs de vide et de surpression, de dispositif d'évacuation de chapeau.