English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution; Industrial Establishments)
gas processing facility [correct]; gas processing plant [correct, standardized]
OBS: gas processing plant : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Établissements industriels)
installation de traitement du gaz [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; usine de traitement du gaz [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: installation de traitement du gaz : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Distribución de petróleo y gas natural; Establecimientos industriales)
planta de tratamiento de gas [correct, feminine noun]