English (Symptoms (Medicine))
pneumaturia [correct]
DEF: The passage of gas or air from the urethra during or after urination, resulting from decomposition of bladder urine or, more commonly, from an intestinal fistula.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
pneumaturie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission d'air ou de gaz par l'urètre, accompagnant ou non l'émission des urines, causée le plus souvent par une fissure entéro-urinaire, et parfois par la fermentation d'urines infectées et stasiques chez le diabétique.