English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
pooling [correct]
OBS: Pool : a subsurface reservoir with confirmed or suspected oil and natural gas deposits. Pooling also means to combine tracts of land into one block for drilling purposes.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
remembrement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] réunion de différentes parcelles de terrain en un seul tenant afin d'en faciliter l'exploitation.