English (Chemical Engineering)
remelted sulphur [correct]
CONT: Liquid sulphur for the process is currently obtained from two sources : the Claus-process sulphur unit in the gas plant and remelted sulphur from the sulphur storage block on site.
French (Génie chimique)
soufre refondu [masculine noun]