English (Wastewater Treatment)
electrostatic dust extraction [correct]
CONT: The dust-extracting and heat recovery systems are extremely important auxiliary components. Thorough washing is necessary to bring the DS content of the gases below 200 mg/Nm3. This figure can only be lowered below 100 mg/Nm3 by electrostatic dust-extraction but for this improvement the gas must be cooled to 200 ° C. This means that the cost of a heat recovery boiler may have to be added to the already high price of an electrostatic dust extractor.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
dépoussiérage électrostatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les dispositifs de dépoussiérage et de récupération de chaleur constituent des équipements annexes fort importants. Pour ramener la teneur en M.S. des gaz au-dessous de 200 mg / Nm3, un lavage soigné est indispensable. Seul un dépoussiérage électrostatique permet de descendre au-dessous de 100 mg / Nm3, mais cette amélioration nécessite de ramener au préalable la température des gaz à 200 ° C. Au prix déjà élevé du dépoussiéreur électrostatique s'ajoute ainsi souvent celui d'une chaudière de récupération.