English (Air Pollution)
pressurized fluidized-bed combustor [correct]; PFBC [correct]
DEF: Fluidized-bed boiler operated at an elevated gas pressure in the combustor.
OBS: The fluidized-bed design for PFBCs is basically the same as that for AFBCs, the essential difference being that the former operates at higher gas pressures than the latter.
French (Pollution de l'air)
chambre de combustion à lit fluidisé sous pression [correct, feminine noun]