English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
bellows seal [correct]; bellow seal
DEF: A boiler seal in the form of a bellows which prevents leakage of air or gas.
CONT: The linear ball bearings and shafts have been fitted with extra bellow seals as protection against the effects of cooling water mixed with stone dust, which is used at about a litre per minute.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
joint d'étanchéité du type à soufflet
CONT: Les douilles à billes et les arbres sont munis de joints d'étanchéité supplémentaires du type à soufflet, qui les protègent contre le mélange de poussière de pierre et d'eau de refroidissement (la machine consomme environ 1 litre d'eau par [minute].