English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
back-pressurizing testing [correct]
DEF: A testing method for sealed units in which units are subjected to a tracer gas pressure for a period, then the tracer gas is flushed from outside the unit, and the tracer gas leakage from the unit is measured. Also called(helium) bomb and pressure-evacuation testing.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
essai de contre-pressurisation [correct, masculine noun]