English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
total reflector current [correct]
DEF: In space-charge-wave tubes, the current flowing in the reflector circuit, including leakage current, gas current and the current caused by the electron bombardment of the reflector electrode.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
courant total de réflecteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un tube à onde de charge d'espace, courant circulant dans le circuit du réflecteur, et incluant le courant de fuite, le courant dû au gaz, et le courant causé par le bombardement électronique de l'électrode réflectrice.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
corriente total del reflector [correct, masculine noun]