English (Gas Industry)
transport container [correct]
DEF: A container in the form of a can, drum, bottle, sphere or cylinder designed for the transport and distribution of liquid petroleum products and liquefied gas.
French (Industrie du gaz)
récipient de transport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient en forme de bidon, de bouteille, de sphère ou de cylindre, destiné au transport et à la distribution des produits pétroliers liquides et des gaz liquéfiés.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
recipiente de transporte [masculine noun]
DEF: Recipiente en forma de bidón, botella, bombona, esfera o cilindro, destinado al transporte y distribución de productos petrolíferos líquidos y gases licuados.