English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
calcite bubble [correct]
DEF: A hallow sphere of calcite formed by the deposition of calcite around a gas bubble.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
bulle de calcite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite sphère creuse de calcite, formée autour d'une bulle de gaz [...]