English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
water jetting [correct]
CONT: A long-time computation is performed to capture the important physics of the underwater explosion : initial underwater shock propagation and its interaction with material interfaces, expansion and contraction of the explosive gas bubble, and water jetting near a structure on the collapse of the gas bubble.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
formation de jets d'eau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les simulations des essais sur cible rigide se concentraient principalement sur la modélisation de l'effondrement des bulles de gaz et sur la formation des jets d'eau.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
formación de chorros de agua [correct, feminine noun]