English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
gas light-up burner [correct]
CONT: In addition, a gas light-up burner has been installed and commissioned, thus allowing the bed to be brought up to operating temperature with a minimum of difficulty.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
brûleur à allumage au gaz [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Enfin, un brûleur à allumage au gaz a été installé et mis en service, ce qui permet d'amener le lit à la température de fonctionnement avec un minimum de difficultés.