English (Burners and Steamfitting)
ring burner [correct]; ring-type gas burner [correct]
CONT: In a ring burner, the gas is introduced into the combustion air stream through a gas-filled ring, just ahead of the combustion zone.
CONT: The ring-type gas burner consists of a circular barrel ringed with multiple outlet ports.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur à gaz à rampe annulaire [masculine noun]; brûleur annulaire [masculine noun]; brûleur couronne [masculine noun]