English (Burners and Steamfitting; Gas and Oil Heating)
heat anticipator
CONT: The heat anticipator is a part of a gas burner that anticipates the heat.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs; Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
résistance anticipatrice [feminine noun]; anticipateur de chaleur [masculine noun]
OBS: résistance anticipatrice : équivalent fourni par une terminologue à Honeywell Canada.
OBS: anticipateur de chaleur : équivalent fourni par Gaz métropolitain.