English (Burners and Steamfitting; Gas and Oil Heating)
pilot burner assembly [correct]; pilot assembly
DEF: A combination gas pilot burner and flame rod flame detector; may also include an ignition electrode for spark ignition of the pilot, or a thermocouple adapter.
CONT: A pilot burner assembly comprises a pilot burner, a flame responsive means, and an electrode, all attached in close relationship to a common mounting bracket. The electrode is frictionally attached co-axially with an insulating sleeve and the sleeve is frictionally attached to the mounting bracket so that the spark gap between the tip of the electrode and a portion of the pilot burner is adjustable without having to bend the electrode.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs; Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
ensemble veilleuse [masculine noun]
CONT: Le commutateur vérification-marche est situé au-dessus du module programmateur EP113 [...] et on peut l'utiliser pour arrêter la commande n'importe quand lors de sa séquence d'allumage sauf pendant MTFI (essai d'allumage du brûleur principal). [...] Ce commutateur facilite le réglage initial et la modification des réglages des tringleries du brûleur, de l'ensemble veilleuse, etc.