English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Conservative Dentistry)
wax spatula [correct]; wax-carver [correct]
CONT: The waxing-up of the pattern is accomplished by the use of the gas burner, wax spatula and carvers, and inlay wax.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Dentisterie conservatrice)
spatule [correct, feminine noun]; spatule à cire [feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument destiné au modelage et à la sculpture des cires composant les maquettes des futures restaurations (...)