English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
line burner [correct]
CONT: With the line burner firing directly into the air stream 100% of the net heat value of the natural gas fuel is utilized.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
brûleur rectiligne [masculine noun]