English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
recoverable gas [correct]
DEF: The volume of natural gas, including any impurities that can be recovered from the reservoir as a result of natural or induced recovery mechanisms.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
gaz récupérable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volume de gaz naturel, impuretés comprises, qui peut être récupéré du réservoir au moyen de mécanismes de récupération naturels ou induits.