English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Chemical Engineering)
plasma chemistry [correct]
CONT: Plasma chemistry makes extensive use of the fact that chemical reactions in the gas phase or at surfaces can occur at low process temperature when the atoms are excited by a gas discharge.
French (Techniques industrielles; Génie chimique)
chimie du plasma [correct, feminine noun]; plasmachimie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La chimie des plasmas fait un usage extensif des réactions chimiques en phase gazeuse ou en surface. Réactions qui peuvent avoir lieu à basses températures quand les atomes sont excités par une décharge gazeuse.
Spanish (Procesos y técnicas industriales; Ingenieria química)
plasmaquímica [feminine noun]