English (Industries - General)
urea plant [correct]
CONT: The stripping gas, which contains CO2 and other impurities, is then vented to the atmosphere. Alternatively, it can be directed to a neighbouring urea plant...
French (Industries - Généralités)
usine d’urée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gaz de distillation, qui contient du CO2 et d’autres impuretés, est ensuite rejeté dans l’atmosphère. Il peut aussi être transféré dans une usine d’urée située à proximité [...]