English (Market Prices; Special-Language Phraseology)
weather-sensitive market [correct]
CONT: The use of gas storage in market regions can reduce the amount of gas transmission infrastructure required and allow variable and timely gas flows needed to serve fluctuating and weather-sensitive markets.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
marché qui dépend des conditions météorologiques [proposal, masculine noun]