English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
deep-cut facility [correct]
DEF: A gas plant next or within gas field plants that can extract ethane and other natural gas liquids using a turbo expander.
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
usine de coupes lourdes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Usine à gaz située à proximité ou à l'intérieur d'une usine de champ gazier et capable d'extraire l'éthane et d'autres liquides de gaz naturel au moyen d'un turbodétendeur.