English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
semi-closed circuit apparatus [correct]
OBS: It is mixed gas rebreather in which the breathing gas mixture is continuously recycled through a carbon dioxide removal canister.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
appareil à circuit semi-fermé [masculine noun]
OBS: Mécanisme respiratoire approvisionné par un mélange gazeux continuellement recyclé à travers une cartouche épuratrice de dixyde de carbone.