English (Petroleum Deposits; Oil Production)
combination drive [correct]
DEF: The energy to drive reservoir fluids from the reservoir and into a wellbore, such energy being provided by a gas cap above and water below the oil in the reservoir.
French (Gisements pétrolifères; Production pétrolière)
poussée combinée [feminine noun]; drainage multiple [masculine noun]