English (Gas and Oil Heating)
drip leg
CONT: The gas line connection at the heater shall have an approved drip leg with screwed cap.
French (Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
point de purge [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par Gaz Métropolitain.