English (Gas Industry)
female threaded valve outlet protection cap [correct, standardized]
OBS: female threaded valve outlet protection cap : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: female threaded valve outlet protection cap: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
bouchon fileté femelle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bouchon fileté femelle : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: bouchon fileté femelle : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
casquete de protección roscado hembra [correct, masculine noun]