English (Gas Industry)
valve protection cap with handle [correct, standardized]
OBS: valve protection cap with handle : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: valve protection cap with handle: term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie du gaz)
chapeau de protection de robinet à poignée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: chapeau de protection de robinet à poignée : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: chapeau de protection de robinet à poignée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
casquete de protección de la válvula con manija [correct, masculine noun]