English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
disperse the fog [correct]; dispel the fog [correct]
CONT: A number of airports attempt to disperse the fog by seeding it with solid carbon dioxide or with propane gas.
French (Techniques industrielles; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
dénébuler [correct]; dénébuliser [correct]
DEF: Dissiper artificiellement le brouillard [d'un] lieu.