English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Transport of Goods)
light hydrocarbon [correct]
DEF: [A hydrocarbon] derived from natural gas or petroleum that contains a small number of carbon atoms.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Transport de marchandises)
hydrocarbure léger [correct, masculine noun]