English (Equipment (Chemistry); Physics; Energy Transformation)
supercritical fluid extractor [correct]; SFE [correct]
CONT: Supercritical [carbon dioxide] extraction experiments were carried out [by] using a supercritical fluid extractor... The flow rate of [carbon dioxide, ] extraction temperature and pressure were adjusted by using... software, and the extraction time was measured. Liquid [carbon dioxide] was supplied from a gas cylinder. Before the liquid [carbon dioxide] passed into the extraction vessel, it was pressurized to the desired pressure and heated to the specified temperature by... means of a pump... to reach the supercritical state.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Physique; Transformation de l'énergie)
extracteur de fluide supercritique [correct, masculine noun]; SFE [correct, masculine noun]; extracteur de fluides supercritiques [correct, masculine noun]