English (Biomass Energy; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
pyrolysis of natural feedstock [correct]
CONT: During pyrolysis of natural feedstock, purchased natural gas is injected into one of a pair of reactors that is preheated to a temperature of 1300 °C, and decomposed to solid carbon particles, hydrogen and residual hydrocarbons.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
pyrolyse de charge d’alimentation naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lors de la pyrolyse de charges d’alimentation naturelles, du gaz naturel acheté est injecté dans un des deux réacteurs préchauffé à une température de 1 300 °C et il se décompose en particules de carbone solides, en hydrogène et en hydrocarbures résiduels.