English (Natural Gas and Derivatives)
sweet gas [correct]; sweet natural gas [correct]
DEF: Natural gas that has a relatively low concentration of sulphur compounds, such ashydrogen sulphide.
CONT: If hydrogen sulphide or carbon dioxide are present, it is called sour gas, but if these are absent, it is called sweet gas.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés)
gaz non corrosif [correct, masculine noun]; gaz naturel non corrosif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gaz naturel qui a une concentration relativement faible en composés du soufre,tels le sulfure d'hydrogène.
CONT: Selon que l'hydrogène sulfuré ou le bioxyde de carbone sont présents ou non, le gaz est corrosif ou non corrosif.