English (Pollutants)
organic contaminant [correct]
CONT: Organic contaminants may be defined as chemicals that are carbon based, for example, organic solvents, pesticides, petroleum-based wastage, timber, and gas or liquid phase volatile compounds.
French (Agents de pollution)
contaminant organique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'exposition des consommateurs, des agriculteurs et des cultures à des contaminants organiques dans les pays en développement est probablement beaucoup plus élevée en raison de l'épandage directe de pesticides [...]