English (Climate Change)
climate warming [correct]
CONT: [The] rise in atmospheric [greenhouse gas] levels, predominantly carbon dioxide, has been the main driver of climate warming during the [industrial era].
French (Changements climatiques)
réchauffement climatique [correct, masculine noun]; réchauffement du climat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'élévation des niveaux de [gaz à effet de serre] atmosphériques, principalement le dioxyde de carbone, a été le principal facteur du réchauffement climatique pendant l'ère industrielle.
Spanish (Cambio climático)
calentamiento del clima [masculine noun]