English (Natural Gas and Derivatives; Anti-pollution Measures; Renewable Energy)
hydrogen technology [correct]
CONT: Policies and regulations that encourage the use of hydrogen technologies include low carbon fuel regulations, carbon pricing, vehicle emissions regulations, zero-emission vehicle mandates, creation of emission-free zones, and renewable gas mandates in natural gas networks.
CONT: Hydrogen technology provides one realistic option for a green recovery, especially in the hard-to-decarbonise energy processes of heavy transport and industrial steel production.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés; Mesures antipollution; Énergies renouvelables)
technologie de l'hydrogène [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les politiques et les règlements qui encouragent l'utilisation des technologies de l'hydrogène comprennent les règlements sur les carburants à faible teneur en carbone, la tarification du carbone, les règlements sur les émissions des véhicules, les exigences relatives aux véhicules à zéro émission, la création de zones sans émissions et les exigences relatives à l'intégration du gaz renouvelable dans les réseaux de gaz naturel.
Spanish (Gas natural y derivados; Medidas contra la contaminación; Energía renovable)
tecnología de hidrógeno [correct, feminine noun]