English (Plasma Physics; Analytical Chemistry)
microwave induced plasma
OBS: Form of detector using mw of carrier gas(He or Ar) in capillary gas chromatography.
French (Physique des plasmas; Chimie analytique)
plasma produit par excitation à hyperfréquences [masculine noun]