English (Extinguishing Agents)
filling density [correct, standardized]
DEF: Mass ratio of the charge to the internal volume that it occupies of an extinguisher or gas cartridge filled with [carbon dioxide] or other liquefiable gas.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Agents extincteurs)
taux de remplissage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport entre la masse de la charge et le volume interne d'un extincteur ou d'une cartouche de gaz remplis de dioxyde de carbone ou autre gaz liquéfié.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.