English (Mining Equipment and Tools)
mining instrumentation [correct]
CONT: Mining Instrumentation : control and monitoring instrumentation, airflow monitoring; laser alignment, cavity monitoring, tramp metal detection, drillhole surveying, gas and environmental monitoring, geotechnical monitoring.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
instruments miniers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Pour le long terme, TAWOMA souhaiterait mettre en place les structures suivantes : un centre de location et d'essai d'équipements et d'instruments miniers [...]