English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
gas groove [correct]
CONT: The solid oxide fuel cell has gas intake holes and gas discharge holes extending through four corners of a separator. A plurality of gas grooves and ridges are arranged alternately in the separator for distributing a fuel gas or an oxygen-containing gas.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
ondulation attribuable aux gaz [feminine noun]
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
ondulaciones debidas a los gases [correct, feminine noun]