English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
aerated yarn [correct]
CONT: Special manufactued yarn with a hollow center, containing air or inert gas.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
fil à inclusion gazeuse [correct, masculine noun]