English (Nuclear Physics)
concurrent centrifuge [correct, standardized]
DEF: A centrifuge used for isotope separation of gaseous materials, in which the gas streams separate in only one direction.
OBS: concurrent centrifuge: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
centrifugeuse à courant parallèle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Centrifugeuse utilisée pour la séparation isotopique de matières gazeuses dans laquelle les courants de gaz sont séparés seulement dans une direction.
OBS: centrifugeuse à courant parallèle : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.