English (Missiles and Rockets)
high pressure chamber
CONT: The piston... serves as the forward, sliding end of the high pressure chamber, which is thus formed in the rear part of the tube and fed by the gas generator.
OBS: The chamber is part of the Milan weapon system’s launcher.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
chambre haute pression [feminine noun]
CONT: Le piston (...) sert de fond mobile à la chambre haute pression constituée par la partie arrière du tube et alimentée par les gaz du générateur.