English (Energy Transformation; Chemical Engineering; Biomass Energy)
fixed dome biodigester [correct]
OBS: A reactor that consists of a gas-tight chamber constructed of bricks, stone or poured concrete... there is an inspection plug at the top of the digester to facilitate cleaning, and the gas outlet pipe exists from the inspection cover... More than five million biodigesters have been built in China and are functioning well(FAO, 1992) but, unfortunately, the technology has not been so popular outside China.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Génie chimique; Énergie de la biomasse)
biodigesteur à calotte fixe [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Ingenieria química; Energía de la biomasa)
biodigestor fijo de bóveda [correct, masculine noun]