English (Analytical Chemistry)
chamber saturation [correct]
DEF: [In gas chromatography], uniform distribution of the eluent vapour throughout the chamber prior to chromatography.
French (Chimie analytique)
chambre à saturation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [En chromatographie gazeuse], chambre dans laquelle on réalise une répartition uniforme de la vapeur d'éluant avant la chromatographie.