English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
triheneicosanoin [correct]
CONT: TAGs [triacylglycerols] including triheneicosanoin(21 : 0/21 : 0/21 : 0-TAG; used as the internal standard in TAG determinations by GC [gas chromatography]), tripalmitin(16 : 0/16 : 0/16 : 0-TAG), triolein(18 : 1/18 : 1/18 : 1-TAG) and trilinolein(18 : 2/18 : 2/18 : 2-TAG) were purchased from Nu Chek Prep(Elysian, MN, U. S. A.).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
trihénicosanoïne [correct, feminine noun]; trihenéicosanoïne [see observation, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: éicosane : ce terme a été remplacé par icosane; «hen» a été remplacé par «hén», qui se prononce mieux.