English (Analytical Chemistry)
flow-programmed chromatography [correct]; flow programming chromatography [correct]; programmed flow chromatography
DEF: A procedure in which the rate of flow of the mobile phase is changed systematically during a part or the whole of the separation.
PHR: Flow-programmed gas chromatography.
French (Chimie analytique)
chromatographie avec programmation du débit [correct, feminine noun]; chromatographie à débit programmé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À l'aide de systèmes pneumatiques, on peut, inversement, appliquer au débit de gaz porteur une loi de variation donnée, pour obtenir la chromatographie à débit programmé.
PHR: Chromatographie gaz-liquide à débit programmé.