English (Analytical Chemistry)
temperature programming [correct]
DEF: A technique which is used in gas chromatography to increase the rate of elution of highly sorbed species and to decrease the running time for chromatograms.
French (Chimie analytique)
programmation de température [correct, feminine noun]