English (Analytical Chemistry)
electrolytic conductivity detector [correct]; conductimetric detector [correct]; Coulson electrolytic conductivity detector
DEF: A detector in which organic material eluted from a GC [gas chromatography] column is combusted in excess oxygen.
French (Chimie analytique)
détecteur à conductibilité électrolytique [correct, masculine noun]; détecteur conductimétrique [correct, masculine noun]; détecteur à conductivité électrolytique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un détecteur à conductibilité électrolytique pour déterminer les molécules isotopiques de l'hydrogène [...]