English (Physics; Analytical Chemistry)
pyrolysis-gas chromatography-mass spectrometry [correct]; Py-GC-MS [correct]; pyrolysis gas chromatography mass spectrometry [correct]; pyrolysis GC-MS [correct]
CONT: Pyrolysis gas chromatography mass spectrometry. Pyrolysis gas chromatography, combined predominantly with mass spectrometry, is a powerful analytical method for the categorization of polymers. Moreover, it is useful for the characterization of monomers, comonomers, additives, and impurities.
French (Physique; Chimie analytique)
chromatographie en phase gazeuse à pyrolyse couplée à la spectrométrie de masse [correct, feminine noun]