English (Analytical Chemistry)
stability [correct]
CONT: By comparing such parameters as sensitivity, stability, linearity, response time, and simplicity in design, the relative merits of detectors have been discussed at numerous international symposia by recognized leaders in the field of gas chromatography.
PHR: Long-range stability, zero-line stability.
French (Chimie analytique)
stabilité [correct, feminine noun]