English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Analytical Chemistry)
gas chromatographic analysis; gas chromatography analysis
CONT: Although real-life gas chromatography analysis is a complex process depending on numerous factors such as molecular volume, chemical and physical properties, the form of the analyzed molecules, the temperature of the process, the adsorption abilities, other properties of the matrix, etc., the separation for many compounds depends on differences in boiling points.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Chimie analytique)
analyse par chromatographie en phase gazeuse [feminine noun]