English (Police)
portable trace narcotics detector [correct]
OBS: Detection technique based on gas chromatography and detachable hand held sampling probe.
French (Police)
détecteur de stupéfiants à l'état de traces portatif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement : service de terminologie de la GRC.