English (Dust Removal; Ore Extraction and Transport)
collection efficiency [correct]; collecting efficiency [correct]; separating efficiency [correct]; dust separation efficiency [correct]; separation efficiency [correct]; capture efficiency [correct]; cleaning efficiency [correct]; removal efficiency [correct]; dust collection efficiency; dust collecting efficiency; dust extraction efficiency; extraction efficiency
DEF: The percentage of a specified substance retained on passage through a gas cleaning or sampling device.
French (Dépoussiérage; Extraction et transport du minerai)
rendement de séparation [correct, masculine noun]; rendement de dépoussiérage [correct, masculine noun]; rendement de captation [correct, masculine noun]; rendement d'épuration [correct, masculine noun]; rendement d'élimination [correct, masculine noun]; efficacité de dépoussiérage [correct, feminine noun]; efficacité de captage [correct, feminine noun]; efficacité de rétention [correct, feminine noun]; efficacité d'épuration [correct, feminine noun]; pouvoir de séparation [correct, masculine noun]; pouvoir d'arrêt [correct, masculine noun]; degré de dépoussiérage [masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage de la quantité de particules retenues par un séparateur par rapport à la quantité de particules qui y pénètrent.
Spanish (Eliminación del polvo; Extracción y transporte de minerales)
rendimiento de separación [masculine noun]